Filters
Track
Company

Keynotes

Rt Hon Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP

Rt Hon Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP

Minister for Business, Energy and Clean Growth and Climate Change Department of Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy
Basil Scarsella

Basil Scarsella

Chief Executive Officer UK Power Networks
John Morea

John Morea

Chief Executive Officer SGN
Dr Marie-Clare Aoun

Dr Marie-Clare Aoun

Chair Gas for Climate
Carmen Gimeno

Carmen Gimeno

Secretary General GEODE
Laura Sandys CBE

Laura Sandys CBE

Senior Independent Director SGN Network, the Energy Systems Catapult and Aquila Energy Efficiency Trust
Chris Burchell

Chris Burchell

Managing Director Scottish and Southern Electricity Networks
Dr Ahmed Mousa

Dr Ahmed Mousa

Utility of the Future Manager Public Service Electric & Gas Company (PSE&G)
Chris Russell

Chris Russell

Managing Director Ovo Drive
Dr Sangoh Jeong

Dr Sangoh Jeong

VP, Head of Data Science Lab Korea Electric Power Corporation (KEPCO)
Katherine Grainger

Katherine Grainger

Olympic Gold Medallist
Prof Ron Loveland

Prof Ron Loveland

Energy Advisor Welsh Government
Bindi Patel

Bindi Patel

Head of Customer Experience Vattenfall Heat UK
Gavin Starks

Gavin Starks

Chief Executive Officer Icebreaker One
Claire Dykta

Claire Dykta

Head of UK Strategy National Grid
Mark Atherton

Mark Atherton

Director of Environment Greater Manchester Combined Authority
Dr Mark Taylor

Dr Mark Taylor

Deputy Director for Energy Innovation (SICE) Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS)
Andrew Dillon

Andrew Dillon

Chief Executive Officer Energy Networks Australia
Matthew Billson

Matthew Billson

Deputy Director – Energy Innovation Strategy Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS)
RR Rashmi

RR Rashmi

Distinguished Fellow and Programme Director The Energy and Resources Institute, India
Melanie Taylor

Melanie Taylor

Head of Stakeholder Relations Northern Gas Networks
David Watson

David Watson

Head of Energy Transition Cadent
Helen Crooks

Helen Crooks

Chief Data Officer Ofgem
Jim Gillon

Jim Gillon

Energy Services Manager Gateshead Council
Dr Richard Dobson

Dr Richard Dobson

Practice Manager – Data Systems Energy Systems Catapult
Dr Martin Hartvig

Dr Martin Hartvig

Senior Engineer – Gas System Innovation Energinet
Andy Eastlake

Andy Eastlake

Managing Director ZEMO Partnership
Dr Angela MacOscar

Dr Angela MacOscar

Head of Innovation Northumbrian Water
Gordon Rogers

Gordon Rogers

Head of Long Term Strategy United Utilities

Guest Speakers

Chris Train

Chris Train

Green Gas Champion Energy Networks Association
Dr Angela Needle

Dr Angela Needle

Director of Strategy Cadent Gas
Emma Bridge

Emma Bridge

Chief Executive Community Energy England
Sotiris Georgiopoulos

Sotiris Georgiopoulos

Head of Smart Grid Development UK Power Networks
Carolina Tortora

Carolina Tortora

Head of Digital Transformation and Innovation Strategy National Grid Electricity System Operator
Lucy Mason

Lucy Mason

Innovation and Funding Manager Wales & West Utilities
Dhara Vyas

Dhara Vyas

Head of Future Energy Systems Citizens Advice
Angus McIntosh

Angus McIntosh

Director of Energy Futures SGN
Antony Green

Antony Green

Project Director - Hydrogen National Grid Gas Transmission
Steve Atkins

Steve Atkins

DSO Transition Manager Scottish and Southern Electricity Networks
Julian Leslie

Julian Leslie

Head of Networks and Chief Engineer National Grid Electricity System Operator
Dr Geraldine Paterson

Dr Geraldine Paterson

Innovation Manager Electricity North West
Greg Dodd

Greg Dodd

Head of Strategic Planning Northern Gas Networks
Helen Boyle

Helen Boyle

Head of Regional Development - North West and West Midlands Cadent Gas
Andy Wainwright

Andy Wainwright

Whole Electricity System Senior Manager National Grid Electricity System Operator
Steve Dacre

Steve Dacre

Customer Experience Development Manager Northern Gas Networks
Sally Brewis

Sally Brewis

Head of Regional Development – East and London Cadent
Maxine Frerk

Maxine Frerk

Founder and Director Grid Edge Policy
Dörte Schneemann

Dörte Schneemann

Head of Markets for Flexibility Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS)
Jessica Hampton

Jessica Hampton

Head of Utilities 1Spatial
Carsten Roensdorf

Carsten Roensdorf

Strategic Propositions Manager Ordnance Survey
Ben Aylott

Ben Aylott

Energy Systems Engineer Carbon Co-op
Anda Baumerte

Anda Baumerte

Sustainability Manager Northern Powergrid
Peter Capener

Peter Capener

Managing Director Bath and West Community Energy
Lloyd Mitchell

Lloyd Mitchell

Hydrogen Engineering Lead National Grid Gas Transmission
Dan Clarke

Dan Clarke

Head of Innovation Energy Networks Association
Helen Seagrave

Helen Seagrave

Community Energy Manager Electricity North West
Dr Caroline Sejer Damgaard

Dr Caroline Sejer Damgaard

Researcher Association of Decentralised Energy (ADE)
Jo Giles

Jo Giles

Customer Safeguarding Manager Cadent Gas
Michael Eves

Michael Eves

Senior Innovation Engineer SP Energy Networks
Stuart Fowler

Stuart Fowler

Innovation Engineer Western Power Distribution
Peter Smith

Peter Smith

Director of Policy and Advocacy National Energy Action
Richard Hynes-Cooper

Richard Hynes-Cooper

Head of Innovation Northern Gas Networks
Emily Seto

Emily Seto

Senior Strategy Manager Ofgem
Michael Alexander

Michael Alexander

Lean Six Sigma Blackbelt SP Energy Networks
David Jones

David Jones

Sustainable Transport Strategy Manager Cadent
Thore Mueller

Thore Mueller

Senior Fleet Director Europe DHL Express
Ian Povey

Ian Povey

DSO Technology and Data Manager Electricity North West
Ollie Pendered

Ollie Pendered

Chief Executive Community Energy South
Tom Pollock

Tom Pollock

Head of Information Management Northern Gas Networks
Robert Proctor

Robert Proctor

Business Development Manager Community Energy Wales
James Veaney

James Veaney

RIIO-ED2 Project Director Ofgem
John Richardson

John Richardson

Head of Innovation SGN
Phil Halsey

Phil Halsey

Net Zero Manager Cadent Gas
David Richardson

David Richardson

Innovation Lead for Energy Systems UKRI
Mike Muldoon

Mike Muldoon

Head of Business Development UK and Ireland Alstom
Jodie Giles

Jodie Giles

Senior Project Manager Regen
Louise van Rensburg

Louise van Rensburg

Head of DSO and Whole System Coordination Ofgem
Farina Farrier

Farina Farrier

Head of Open Networks Energy Networks Association
Dr Thomas Koller

Dr Thomas Koller

Programme Lead, Gas Goes Green Energy Network Association
Roelof Reineman

Roelof Reineman

Innovation Consultant Rockstart
David Jukes

David Jukes

Programme Development Director Costain
Simon O’Loughlin

Simon O’Loughlin

Stakeholder Engagement Manager and Consumer Vulnerability Lead Scottish and Southern Electricity Networks
Randolph Brazier

Randolph Brazier

Director of Innovation and Electricity Systems Energy Networks Association
David Gill

David Gill

Head of Customer Energy Solutions Northern Gas Networks
Jim Cardwell

Jim Cardwell

Head of Policy Development Northern Powergrid

Project Presenters

Tolulope Esan

Tolulope Esan

Power Systems Engineer National Grid ESO
Jenny Woodruff

Jenny Woodruff

Innovation Engineer Western Power Distribution
Vishal Dhanji

Vishal Dhanji

Innovation Project Manager – West Midlands Cadent
Lorna Archer

Lorna Archer

Project Manager, Energy Futures SGN
Kate Jones

Kate Jones

Innovation Project Manager Scottish and Southern Electricity Networks
Nigel Winnan

Nigel Winnan

Customer and Social Obligations Manager Wales & West Utilities
Nancy Thomson

Nancy Thomson

Project Manager, Energy Futures SGN
Djaved Rostom

Djaved Rostom

Power Systems Engineer National Grid ESO
Delroy Ainsworth

Delroy Ainsworth

Innovation Project Manager Electricity North West
Jonathan Barcroft

Jonathan Barcroft

Data Scientist – ESO Lab National Grid ESO
Romina Arefin

Romina Arefin

Innovation Engineer UK Power Networks
Glen Batterham 

Glen Batterham 

Business Analyst Northern Gas Networks
Tom Neal

Tom Neal

Innovation Delivery Manager National Grid Gas Transmission
Emma Buckton

Emma Buckton

Supply Strategy Support Manager Northern Gas Networks
Tim Sammon

Tim Sammon

R&D Project Manager Scottish and Southern Electricity Networks
Mat Currell

Mat Currell

Innovation Delivery Specialist National Grid Gas Transmission
Darren Cushen

Darren Cushen

Asset Officer Wales & West Utilities
Matthew Hamilton

Matthew Hamilton

Innovation Project Manager Scottish and Southern Electricity Networks
Neil Dalley

Neil Dalley

Wales & West Utilities
Rob Greenoak

Rob Greenoak

Innovation Programme Manager UK Power Networks
Luca Grella

Luca Grella

Innovation Project Lead UK Power Networks
Mark Skerritt

Mark Skerritt

Innovation Project Manager SGN
Dave Hardman

Dave Hardman

Innovation Specialist National Grid Gas Transmission
Maurice Lynch

Maurice Lynch

Electricity North West
Peter Chandler

Peter Chandler

Project Lead National Grid ESO
Kevin Dennis

Kevin Dennis

Innovation Project Manager Scottish and Southern Electricity Networks
Daniel Hardman

Daniel Hardman

Senior Electrical Engineer GHD
Geoff Harle

Geoff Harle

Network Controller Northern Gas Networks
Graham Harvey

Graham Harvey

Pipelines Team Leader National Grid Gas Transmission
Geraint Herbert

Geraint Herbert

Evaluation Lead Wales & West Utilities
Ryan Huxtable

Ryan Huxtable

Innovation Engineer Western Power Distribution
Ben Ingham

Ben Ingham

Innovation Engineer Electricity North West
Henry James

Henry James

Net Zero Project Manager – Industrial Clusters Wales & West Utilities
Tom Jeffries

Tom Jeffries

Head of Product Management Utonomy
Steve Johnstone

Steve Johnstone

Senior Innovation Specialist National Grid Gas Transmission
Gabriel Griffin-Booth

Gabriel Griffin-Booth

Senior Analyst - Commercial Development National Grid ESO
Jacob Lynch

Jacob Lynch

Graduate Trainee Innovation Engineer Western Power Distribution
Ollie Machan

Ollie Machan

Innovation Delivery Manager SGN
Fraser Macintyre

Fraser Macintyre

Knowledge Management Analyst Scottish and Southern Electricity Networks
Gordon Macmillan

Gordon Macmillan

Innovation Project Officer SGN
Tom McPherson 

Tom McPherson 

Project Manager Northern Gas Networks
Rona Mitchell

Rona Mitchell

Innovation Project Lead UK Power Networks
Paul Morris

Paul Morris

Innovation Engineer Western Power Distribution
Steve Offley

Steve Offley

Wales & West Utilities
Rebecca Payne

Rebecca Payne

Innovation Project Manager – Eastern Network Cadent
Alastair Scott

Alastair Scott

Energy Futures Project Officer SGN
Dayna Seay

Dayna Seay

Energy Futures Project Officer SGN
Andy Simcoe 

Andy Simcoe 

‎Site Manager – Emergency Operations Northern Gas Networks
David Tomkins 

David Tomkins 

Northern Gas Networks
James Whitmore

James Whitmore

Innovation Manager – Future Networks Cadent
Christos Kaloudas

Christos Kaloudas

DSO Modelling and Forecasting Lead Electricity North West
Shona Watt

Shona Watt

Senior Analyst – Strategy Development National Grid ESO
Thomas Petty

Thomas Petty

Economics Engineer National Grid ESO
Watson Peat

Watson Peat

Lead Engineer SP Energy Networks
Dr Giulia Privitera

Dr Giulia Privitera

Strategic Social Sustainability Manager, UK Power Networks